GAC-EPA Committee

Executive
Presidency
Enrico CHIAVERI
Enrico CHIAVERI
President
[2022]
Michel BABOULAZ
Michel BABOULAZ
Vice-President
[2022]
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Vice-President
[2023]
Representative
of ESO Members
Erik ALLAERT
Erik ALLAERT
Representative
[2021]
Treasury
Budget, Expenses, Membership fees, Members list
Monique HÄUSERMANN
Monique HÄUSERMANN
Treasurer
[2023]
Claude GENIER
Claude GENIER
Representative
[2023]
Secretariat
General Organization, Meetings & Elections
Philippe BLOCH
Philippe BLOCH
Secretary
[2023]
Gunilla SANTIARD
Gunilla SANTIARD
Secretary
[2022]
Task Force — Pensions
Pension Fund Governing Board (PFGB)
Philippe CHARPENTIER
Philippe CHARPENTIER
Member
[2023]
Commission on Pensions
*
Michel BABOULAZ
Michel BABOULAZ
Representative
[2022]
Philippe CHARPENTIER
Philippe CHARPENTIER
Representative
[2023]
Enrico CHIAVERI
Enrico CHIAVERI
Representative
[2022]
Claude GENIER
Claude GENIER
Representative
[2023]
André John NAUDI
André John NAUDI
Representative
[2023]
Irene SEIS
Irene SEIS
Representative
[2022]
Michel VITASSE
Michel VITASSE
Representative
[2022]
Working Group
on Pensions Guarantee
Michel VITASSE
Michel VITASSE
Delegate
[2022]
Sylvain WEISZ
Sylvain WEISZ
Delegate
[2022]
Task Force — Health
CERN Health Insurance Scheme — CHIS Board
David JACOBS
David JACOBS
Delegate
[2023]
Morna ROBILLARD
Morna ROBILLARD
Delegate
[2022]
Commission on Social Protection
*
David JACOBS
David JACOBS
Representative
[2023]
Morna ROBILLARD
Morna ROBILLARD
Representative
[2022]
Marcel AYMON
Marcel AYMON
Representative
[2022]
CHIS
Litigations Commission
David JACOBS
David JACOBS
Alternate
[2023]
Working Group ESO
on Health
Martin CULLUM
Martin CULLUM
Representative
(not on committee)
Sandro D
Sandro D'ODORICO
Alternate
(not on committee)
Task force — Assistance to Pensioners
Information Sessions
First Help
Jean-François MICHAUD
Jean-François MICHAUD
Representative
[2023]
Susan LEECH O
Susan LEECH O'NEALE
Representative
[2022]
Mutual Aid Fund
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Delegate
[2023]
Irene SEIS
Irene SEIS
Alternate
[2022]
Collective "Sécurité Sociale" (C2S)
Jean-François MICHAUD
Jean-François MICHAUD
Person in charge
[2023]
Michel VITASSE
Michel VITASSE
Adviser
[2022]
Jean-Claude GOUACHE
Jean-Claude GOUACHE
Adviser
(not on committee)
Task Force — CERN Staff Association
Staff Council
Marcel AYMON Philippe CHARPENTIER Claude GENIER David JACOBS Jean-François MICHAUD Morna ROBILLARD Michel VITASSE

The GAC-EPA has seven delegates to the Staff Council:  Marcel AYMON, Philippe CHARPENTIER, David JACOBS, Claude GENIER, Jean-François MICHAUD, Morna ROBILLARD, Michel VITASSE

Commission on Legal Matters
*
Claude GENIER
Claude GENIER
Representative
[2023]
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Assistant Representative
[2023]
Commission on Health and Safety
*
(no GAC-EPA representative)
[]
Commission on Specific Cases
*
Michel VITASSE
Michel VITASSE
Representative
[2022]
Communication
Social and Cultural activities
Monique HÄUSERMANN
Monique HÄUSERMANN
Person in charge
[2023]
Bulletin
Marcel AYMON
Marcel AYMON
Editor
[2022]
Communications
and Response to mail
Philippe BLOCH
Philippe BLOCH
Person in charge
[2023]
David JACOBS
David JACOBS
Assistant
[2023]
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Catherine LAVERRIÈRE
Assistant
[2023]
CERN Liaison
for administrative and technical questions
Marcel AYMON
Marcel AYMON
Person in charge
[2022]
Internet Presence
Robert CAILLIAU
Robert CAILLIAU
Expert
standing invitation to the Committee
(not on committee)

A mandate ends on the last day of the year indicated between square brackets  […].

*  the Commissions mentioned above are those put in place by the CERN Staff Association.

For clarity: coopted member: Sylvain Weisz;  Invited: Robert Cailliau


X—1.799ms [35.175.107.185]